CO – Sweet Almond

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

RM 38.00

Sweet almond oil is the jack of all trades in the world of oils as it is perfect for all skin types. The goodness of this oil seeps into your pores to deeply moisturize your skin, but never clogging them. It can be used as a base oil to dilute essential oils, or it can be used simply on its own. This is thanks to the rich vitamins A, B, and E that originates from this wonderful nut.

 

Apart from being a great massage oil, it also acts as a natural sunblock and a brilliant carrier oil for the topical application of OILEES Essential Oils. It provides extensive benefits in health and beauty and is good for our nail, skin and hair while preventing wrinkles and fine lines.

 

We hope that this sweet almond oil would be the perfect fit for you.

Category: .
Share
Details
Additional information
Reviews (0)
  • Safety & Shelf Life

    Safety Precautions:
    Sweet Almond is known to be very safe carrier oil however; there may be some allergic reactions present when used in some individuals

    Shelf Life:
    The expected shelf life is 1 year dependent on suitable storage conditions

    Storage:
    Refrigeration after opening is recommended

  • Botanical Name

    Prunus dulcis

    Origin

    Australia

    Method

    Cold Pressed

    Plant Part

    Kernel

    Color

    Pale Yellow

    Aroma

    Subtle aroma with hints of nuttiness

    Consistency

    Typical characteristics of carrier oils

    Absorption

    Sweet Almond has an average absorption rate that leaves the skin moisturized with a hint of oil

  • Reviews

    There are no reviews yet, would you like to submit yours?

    Be the first to review “Sweet Almond Carrier Oil”