Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

Regular price
38.00 MYR
Sale price
38.00 MYR
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Details

Sweet almond oil is the jack of all trades in the world of oils as it is perfect for all skin types. The goodness of this oil seeps into your pores to deeply moisturize your skin, but never clogging them. It can be used as a base oil to dilute essential oils, or it can be used simply on its own. This is thanks to the rich vitamins A, B, and E that originates from this wonderful nut.

Apart from being a great massage oil, it also acts as a natural sunblock and a brilliant carrier oil for the topical application of OILEES Essential Oils. It provides extensive benefits in health and beauty and is good for our nail, skin and hair while preventing wrinkles and fine lines.

We hope that this sweet almond oil would be the perfect fit for you.

Safety & Shelf Life

Safety Precautions:
Sweet Almond is known to be very safe carrier oil however; there may be some allergic reactions present when used in some individuals

Shelf Life:
The expected shelf life is 1 year dependent on suitable storage conditions

Storage:
Refrigeration after opening is recommended

 

Add. Information

Botanical Name

Prunus dulcis

Origin

Australia

Method

Cold Pressed

Plant Part

Kernel

Color

Pale Yellow

Aroma

Subtle aroma with hints of nuttiness

Consistency

Typical characteristics of carrier oils

Absorption

Sweet Almond has an average absorption rate that leaves the skin moisturized with a hint of oil

NOT NOT 201000665 K

 

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)